Tuesday, September 05, 2006
i got tagged by alternati with this really, really long meme! waaah! And like him, this is my first meme...so here goes...


I AM... I CHOOSE

>I wish I was a different ethnicity.
>I have an eating disorder.
>I'm short.
>I'm tall.

>I think I'm really attractive. (LoL)
>I prefer winter over summer.
>I'm a geek.
>I'm a shopaholic. ( i can't help it!!!!)
>I'm reasonably intelligent.( ask my boyfriend! haha!)
>I'm attracted to girls.
>I'm attracted to boys.
>I like British accents.
>I smoke regularly.
>I drink regularly.
>I smoke socially.
>I drink socially.
>I get drunk easily.
>I do drugs.
>I will never date a bad kisser.
>I've lied to avoid kissing them again.
>I brush my hair at least 50 times a night.
>I'm religious.
>I'm not religious but have morals.
>I lie frequently. ( waaaaah!)
>I'm impulsive.
>I'm hardworking.
>I liked "Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind".
>"She's All That" is one of my favourite movies.
>I'm good at History.
>I speak more than two languages. ( i know tagalog, english, cebuano and cursing....oh my gwash!)
>I enjoy taking pictures. (of my self! waaah! vain!)
>I like spending money on myself.(why not anyway?)
>I like spending money on others. (if by others you mean friends, family and my boyfriend)
>I have a regular income.
>I earn money on a job-by-job basis.
>I pay my own bills.
>I rely on my parents for money. ( guilty as charged!)
>I can cook.
>I enjoy cleaning.
>Tidiness is a must in my life.
>I like clutter.
>My idea of good music is Britney Spears.
>I have heard of Blonde Redhead.
>I enjoy Blonde Redhead.
>I'm fashion-conscious.
>I have good taste.
>People tell me I have good taste.
>I excel academically.
>I'm told I have yet to fulfill my potential.
>I'm good at sports.
>I'm good at certain sports.
>I couldn't do sports to save my life.
>I'm creative.
>I'm artistically inclined.
>I wanna be an artist when I grow up
>I wanna be an engineer when I grow up.
>I eat when I'm upset.
>I cannot adapt to change.
>I'm interested in politics.
>I have shoplifted.
>I download MP3s.
>I've done underage drinking.
>I've gone underage clubbing.
>I can dance reasonably well.
>I can dance extremely well.
>I dance like a cardboard gorilla.
>I can sing.
>I sing like someone stepped on my foot.
>I can swim. (within 5 feet lng!!!)
>I enjoy surveys.
>I enjoy surveys when I'm bored.
>I keep a journal.
>My teachers don't like me.
>I enjoy controversy.
>I can be a bitch/bastard.
>I have a thing for bad boys/girls.
>I have tattoos.
>I've been in a nudist colony.
>I'm not sure if I want to have children.
>I'm not sure if I'll get married.
>I know who I will marry.
>I'm interesting.
>I'm a good liar.
>People enjoy talking to me.
>I annoy people from time to time.
>I'm a born leader.
>I'm a born leader but shouldn't lead.
>I enjoy felching.
>I have a foot fetish.
>I have a shoe fetish.
>I watch "Sex and the City".
>I don't think Sarah Jessica Parker is pretty.
>I wanna be J.Lo. (no i mean i wanna have her ass please!)
>I cut myself.
>I've cut myself.
>I hate people who pretend to be suicidal.
>I hate popular people.
>I think cheerleading is a sport.
>I'm photogenic.
>I live in Chucks.
>I think graffiti is art.
>I have dated a criminal.
>I have been cheated on. (Yeah! Grrrr!)
>I have cheated on someone.
>I have a temper.
>I like playgrounds.
>I dance in the rain.
>I'm obsessed with Shakespeare.
>I have tanlines.
>My favourite color is pink.
>My favourite color is black.
>I would classify myself as emo.
>I'm musically inclined.
>I like listening to music.
>I like music-blasting cars.
>Thongs are comfortable.
>I like flip-flops.
>I know what monogamy is... and I believe in it.
>I wanna be a social worker when I grow up.
>I have sibling/s.
>My sibling/s annoy me.
>I think "South Park" is funny.
>I believe in LOVE.


>>>> there i've finished this effin long meme finally! haha! although i must say, i did enjoy it (kinda!), maybe because i was laughing at alternati's side comments on the ones he'd emphasized. hmmm..

here are the list of people i've tagged with this meme! enjoy!

lisa
faith
talamasca
april
jmom





9 Comments:

Blogger JMom said...

Wow! this is a long list :) Thanks for the tag and for thinking of me, babymoi! I'll do it soon. I may do another week of memes :D

Blogger babymoi said...

you're welcome jmom! :)

Blogger Alternati said...

yey! you did it! hehehe...

I like memes already!

:)

Blogger Chas Ravndal said...

Wow what a long list!

Blogger Askinstoo said...

Very nice! I found a place where you can
make some nice extra cash secret shopping. Just go to the site below
to see what's available in your area.
I made over $900 last month having fun!
make extra money

Blogger Faith said...

Awesome my first time being tagged lol. I'm doing the list right now; so check my blog later :)

Blogger babymoi said...

alternati--hey! just like you it was my first time to be tagged with a meme..hehe! and i like memes na rin! LOL!

chas--yeah! pretty long noh?

askinstoo--hmmm...maybe i'll check it out :)

faith-- great! hehe! we're first-timers! LOL!

Blogger tin-tin said...

what i like about that meme is you'll be able to learn a lot about the person.

and i didn't realize that cursing is a new language :)

Blogger babymoi said...

tin-tin--LOL! haha! well..for me it is! :)

Post a Comment

<< Home